600x90banner3.jpg

Pastel Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

Pastel Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles.

 
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph:
Pastel Jungle
Genetics: Color Mutation - Co-Dominant (Greg Graziani)
 
 
Descrption:
Pastel Ball Pythons are a great investment due to the fact that you get results in first generation breeding. Pastels Ball pythons have great coloration, they are yellow and Black with white on the sides that come up from the belly. Pastels Ball Pythons also have clear patternless stomachs and golden eyes. Pastel Ball Pythons are a must have in any collection!
 
Information:
Graziani acquired their first male Pastel Jungle Ball Python in 1994. He was imported from Africa through a small importer in Miami FL. This is just one of their signature mutations produced first at Graziani Reptiles in 1997. Pastel Jungles were proven co-dominant in 2001 by Kevin McCurley of NERD (New England Reptiles Distributors).

Pastel Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles

Lemon Pastel Ball Python Living Art Reptiles
Please click to return to Genetics Vocabulary Pg.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.