600x90banner3.jpg

Pinstripe Ball Pythons

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

Pinstripe Ball Pythons

 
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph:
Pinstripe
Genetics: Color / Pattern Mutation - Dominant (B.H.B.)
 
 
Descrption:
Unlike the Spider mutation, the Pinstripe Ball Python appears to only be a pattern mutation, the color appears normal. The pattern of a Pinstripe Ball Python is a reduction in width of the dark markings. The dark markings on a Pinstripe are usually between 1 to 4 scales wide, creating a lateral striping on the animals.
 
Information:
This mutation was produced and proven dominant in 2001 by B.H.B.
Pinstripe Ball Pythons Photo: Ralph Davis
Pinstripe Ball Pythons Photo: Ralph Davis
Please click to return to collection page.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.