600x90banner3.jpg

Granite Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

Granite Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles.

 
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Granite
Genetics: Color / Pattern Mutation - Dominant 
 
 
Descrption:
Granite Ball Pythons get their name from the speckled granite pattern along their sides. These Granite speckles are usually located in the the light oval areas. There are many variations of Granites Ball Pythons that have not been proven genetic. Some Granite Ball Pythons may have many black speckles while others will just have a few. Granites vary in color, Some have an Orange glaze to them while others have yellow.
 
Information:
This mutation was produced and proven dominant in 1999. Ralph Davis proved his line of Granites out in 2003.
 

Note:
At this time we are working with several Granite Ball Pythons and are still in the process of provong them out. 

Granite Ball Pythons (Living Art Reptiles)

Granite Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles
Please click this photo
to view more Granite
Ball Python pictures.
Please click to return to collection page.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.