600x90banner3.jpg

Olive Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

Olive Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles.

 
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Oliva / Olive Ball python
Genetics:  Recessive
Living Art Reptiles: 2004


 
 
Description:
The Oliva / Olive Ball Python is Olive and black. It has a white clear stomach with some blushing on the sides. There are white tracing lines that come from the sides where the stomach begins and tracing the black pattern going towards the top of the snake.
 
Information:
Living Art Reptiles acquired a female Oliva / Olive Ball Python as an import baby back in 2002. Updated information will be added as soon as possible.

Olive Ball Pythons (Living Art Reptiles)
Olive Ball Pythons (Living Art Reptiles)
Please click this photo
to view more Olive
Ball Python pictures.
Please click to return to collection page.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.