600x90banner3.jpg

killerbeeballpythons20050302.jpg

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News
killer bee ball python living art reptiles
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph:
Killer Bee
Genetics: Color Mutation - Co-Dominant / Dominant (N.E.R.D.)
 
 
 

Description:

The Killer Bee is not as vibrant and rich as a Bumble Bee in appearance. The Killer Bees yellow is more washed out and faded which creates a cleaner softer appearance. 


The Killer Bee Ball Python is a great morph for someone who is beginning a breeding colony. For example, when bred to normal females you will produce 50% Bumble Bees and 50% Pastels.

 

Information:

The Killer Bee Ball Python was first produced by NERD (New England Reptile Distributors) in 2002 as a result of crossing a Bumble Bee with a Pastel Jungle. The Killer Bee Ball Python is also known as a Super Pastel Spider. 

killer Bee Ball Python Living Art Reptiles

killer Bee Ball Python Living Art Reptiles
Please click to return to the collection page

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.