600x90banner3.jpg

maltaballpython20050302.jpg

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

maltaballpythonlivingartreptiles560copy.jpg

 
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Malta Ball python
Genetics:  Dominant
Living Art Reptiles: 2005
 
 
Description:
The Malta Ball Python as a baby has a beautiful rustic orange glow. The pattern almost melts down the dorsal. The tracing around the pattern radiates with a semi glow. As an adult its starts to change into a beautiful malt coloration.
 
Information:
Living Art Reptiles acquired the first imported specimen on 2002. The Malta Ball Python was subsequently named in 2002 due to its genetic potential. Unfortunately due to ill health this project has been put on hold. Updated information will be added as soon as possible.

Malta Ball Python Living Art Reptiles
Please click for larger image.
maltaballpythonlivingartreptiles560.jpg
Please click for larger image.
Please click to return to collection page.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.