600x90banner3.jpg

Sierra Ball Pythons

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

Sierra Ball Python 2005 Living Art Reptiles

 
Scientific Name: Python regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal python

Morph: 
Sierra Ball Python 
Genetics: Color Mutation - Dominant L.A.R. 2005

Description:
Sierra Ball Pythons appear similar to the Sable Ball Pythons morphs.When bred to a Pastel the melanistic features produces a darker than normal Pastel Ball Python. 
 
 
Information:
The first specimen of this color mutation was brought into our collection in 2001. The Sierra was subsequently named in 2001 due to its genetic potential. The Sierra Ball Python mutation was first produced and proven genetic in 2005 by Living Art Reptiles. The Sierra Yellow Belly was produced in 2012.  Unfortunately due to ill health this project has been put on hold.


Sierra Ball Python Living Art Reptiles 2005
Sierra Ball Python morph.

Sierra Ball Python Living Art Reptiles 2005
Please click photo to see other Sierra Ball Pythons

Please click to return to collection page.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.