600x90banner3.jpg

livingartreptilesbumblebeeballpythonbanner.jpg

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News
Living Art Reptiles Bumble Bee
 
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph:
Bumble Bee
Genetics: Color Mutation - Co-Dominant / Dominant (N.E.R.D.)
 
 
 

Description:

Bumble Bee Ball Pythons are simply amazing. The Spider Ball Python's Webbed design and its high white sides work amazingly with the Pastel Ball Python's yellow. The Bumble Bee has beautiful green eyes. Bumble Bee Ball Pythons are a must have in any collection!

 

Information:

The Bumble Bee Ball Python was produced in 2001 by Kevin McCurley of NERD (New England Reptiles Distributors). The Bumble Bee is a result of breeding a Pastel Ball Python to a Spider Ball Python. The Bumble Bee is a triple threat morph. When bred to normal females you produce three different morphs - Bumble Bees, Spiders, and Pastel Jungles. In addition you also produce normal wild type offspring. When you breed a Bumble Bee to a normal ball python, you should produce - 25% Bumble Bees, 25% Spiders, 25% Pastel Jungles, and 25% normal’s.  

Living Art Reptiles Bumble Bee

Bumble Bee Ball Python Living Art Reptiles
Please click picture to view more photos.
Please click to return to the collection page

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.