600x90banner3.jpg

provenmorphs.jpg

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

 

This is a list of pictures of several proven Ball Python Morphs.There has been a tremendous recent explosion of Ball Python morphs so not all are listed. Several morphs were originally obtained by other breeders, but were first produced or proven genetic by another individual(s). 

Abberant Pinstripe B.H.B.

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Abberant Pinstripe
Genetics: Dbl. Co-Dominant (Brian Barczyk)
Year Proven: 2003 B.H.B.
Albino Ball Python Living Art Reptiles
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Albino (T-)
Genetics: Simple Recessive (Bob Clark)
Year Proven: 1999

Albino Spider N.E.R.D.

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Albino Spider
Genetics: Co-Dom + Recessive (N.E.R.D.)
Year Proven: 2003

White Smoke Will Slough

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Banana (White Smoke)
Genetics: Co-Dominant (Will Slough)
Year Proven: 2003

Melanistic Graziani

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Black (Melanistic)
Genetics: Recessive (Gulf Coast Reptiles)
Year Proven: 2002

Bumblebee N.E.R.D.

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Bumblbee
Genetics: Double Co-Dom (N.E.R.D.)
Year Proven: 2001
Axanthic V.P.I.
Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Axanthic
Genetics: Recessive (V.P.I.)
Year Proven: 1997

Banded Tiger N.E.R.D.

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Banded Tiger
Genetics: Recessive (N.E.R.D.)
Year Proven: 1996

Axanthic Pastel N.E.R.D.

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Axanthic Pastel
Genetics: Co-Dom + Recessive (N.E.R.D.)
Year Proven: 2004

Butter Mark & kim Bell

Scientific Name: Python Regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python
Morph: Butter
Genetics: Poss. Dominant (Mark & kim Bell)
Year Proven: 2001 Reptile Industries

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.