600x90banner3.jpg

Albino Ball Pythons Living Art Reptiles

Home
About us
Care sheets
Ball Python Morphs Gallery
Collection
Hatchlings
Available
Contact us
Our Policy
The Season
Breeding
Genetics Basics
Genetics Vocabulary
Rodents Breeding
Instagram Gallery
Links
Italy
LA Reptiles Espanol
Kids Corner
Our Thank You's
Instagram Art Work
Reptile Breeders
Steve Irwin Gallery
Animal Science News

Albino Ball Pythons Living Artr Reptiles

 

Scientific Name: Python regius
Common Name: Ball Python / Royal Python

Morph:
Albino ( T- )
Genetics: Color Mutation - Simple Recessive ( Bob Clark )

 

Description:

Albino Ball Pythons lack all dark pigment, they are amelanistic (containing no melanin) their skin cells can only synthesize yellow and red pigments. Albino Ball Pythons are yellow and white with red eyes. Albino Ball pythons are one of the most beautiful morphs in the Ball Python world. They seem to at the top of every ones wish list in the hobby. I have always enjoyed how they look; they are even more pleasing to the eye in person. One unique characteristics about the Albino Ball Python market is the fact that it has kept its pricing very well. It definitely has not taken a deep dive as far as market pricing goes over the last several years and has held very steady. Albino Ball Pythons are definitely a solid investment. 

 

 

Information: This mutation was first produced and proven simple recessive in 1992 by Bob Clark. To date , there are two phases of Albino Ball Python, origional Albinos and lavender Albinos.

albino-living-art-reptiles-.jpg
albino-living-art-reptiles.jpg

Please click this photo
to view more Albino
Ball Python pictures.

Please click here to return to collection page.

Paypal Verified & Delta Verified Shipper.

If you have any questions please contact us at:

Experience the Living Art!

Design 1998-2016, Living Art Reptiles, LLC  - Content 1998-2016 Living Art Reptiles,LLC .        Unless otherwise stated.

Google

united states association of reptile keepers

Facebook Living Art Reptiles

Fauna Top Sites


TopList

Please click this link to return to the Home Page.